Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Need a custom campaign tool built?
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Get Election Strategy Consultation
Need a custom campaign tool built?
Behat (AC No. 1), Saharanpur has recorded a significant change in its voter count following the latest electoral roll revision. The constituency previously had 380,204 voters (approx), compared with 346,708 voters (approx) in the current roll.
This represents a reduction of 33,496 voters (8.81%).
The change makes Behat an important constituency for detailed voter-roll analysis and verification. A booth-level review can help identify the reasons behind voter reduction, including duplicate entries, shifted voters, deceased voters, eligibility-related deletions and other electoral-roll corrections.
For political parties, candidates and campaign teams, analysing these changes can provide valuable insights into booth-level voter trends and areas requiring voter verification.
Click2Public can support political parties and candidates during the SIR Revision process through voter-roll analysis, booth-level verification, voter data management and identification of eligible voters requiring correction or inclusion.
SP
INC
BSP
| Year of Election | BJP | BSP | INC | SP | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 PARLIAMENT | 35.36 | 13.39 | 49.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 ASSEMBLY | 34.35 | 16.02 | 0 | 47.81 | 0 |
| 2019 PARLIAMENT | 35.2 | 39.6 | 23.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 ASSEMBLY | 28.3 | 28.12 | 38.43 | 0 | 1.66 |
| 2014 PARLIAMENT | 32.59 | 20.77 | 36.92 | 6.97 | 0 |
| 2012 ASSEMBLY | 10.69 | 31.79 | 31.55 | 21.43 | 0 |
| 2009 PARLIAMENT | 9.61 | 46.44 | 3.15 | 36.12 | 1.31 |
In the last 7 major elections, INC was leading 3 times and BSP was leading 3 times and SP was leading 1 time.
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMRAN MASOOD | INC | 133,394 | 49.56 |
| RAGHAV LAKHANPAL | BJP | 95,165 | 35.36 |
| MAJID ALI | BSP | 36,045 | 13.39 |
As Per 2024 PARLIAMENT Election, INC was leading by 38,229 votes (14.2% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMAR ALI KHAN | SP | 134,513 | 47.81 |
| NARESH SAINI | BJP | 96,633 | 34.35 |
| RAIS MALIK | BSP | 45,075 | 16.02 |
As Per 2022 ASSEMBLY Election, SP was leading by 37,880 votes (13.46% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAJI FAZLUR REHMAN | BSP | 102,693 | 39.6 |
| RAGHAV LAKHANPAL | BJP | 91,278 | 35.2 |
| IMRAN MASOOD | INC | 61,221 | 23.6 |
As Per 2019 PARLIAMENT Election, BSP was leading by 11,415 votes (4.4% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| NARESH SAINI | INC | 97,035 | 38.43 |
| MAHAVEER SINGH RANA | BJP | 71,449 | 28.3 |
| MOHD. IQBAL | BSP | 71,019 | 28.12 |
| RANA ADITYA PRATAP SINGH | Independent | 4,187 | 1.66 |
As Per 2017 ASSEMBLY Election, INC was leading by 25,586 votes (10.13% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMRAN MASOOD | INC | 89,920 | 36.92 |
| RAGHAV LAKHANPAL | BJP | 79,365 | 32.59 |
| JAGDISH SINGH RANA | BSP | 50,582 | 20.77 |
| SHAZAN MASOOD URF SHADAN MASOOD | SP | 16,978 | 6.97 |
As Per 2014 PARLIAMENT Election, INC was leading by 10,555 votes (4.33% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAHAVEER SINGH RANA | BSP | 70,274 | 31.79 |
| NARESH | INC | 69,760 | 31.55 |
| UMAR ALI KHAN | SP | 47,366 | 21.43 |
| AJAY CHAUHAN | BJP | 23,623 | 10.69 |
| DHARAM SINGH | CPI | 2,251 | 1.02 |
As Per 2012 ASSEMBLY Election, BSP was leading by 514 votes (0.24% vote share).
| Candidate | Party | #Votes | %Votes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH SINGH RANA | BSP | 83,867 | 46.44 |
| RASHEED MASOOD | SP | 65,229 | 36.12 |
| JASWANT SINGH SAINI | BJP | 17,341 | 9.61 |
| GAJAY SINGH | INC | 5,678 | 3.15 |
| M.RASHID KHAN | Independent | 2,356 | 1.31 |
As Per 2009 PARLIAMENT Election, BSP was leading by 18,638 votes (10.32% vote share).
Click2Public Technologies OPC Pvt. Ltd. is a political campaign management, election strategy and political consulting company helping MLA candidates, MP candidates, political leaders and political parties plan and execute data-driven election campaigns across Uttar Pradesh and India.
Our integrated election campaign solutions cover Constituency Analysis, Voter Analytics, Booth-Level Management, Ground Intelligence, Election Strategy, Political Branding, Social Media Management, Digital Election Campaigning, Political Content, Voter Outreach and War Room Operations.
For constituencies such as Behat Assembly Constituency (AC 1), Click2Public combines voter data, constituency research, booth-level insights, ground intelligence and digital communication to help campaign teams understand their constituency, identify priorities and build a more structured election campaign strategy.
From pre-election research and voter analysis to ground campaign management, digital political communication and election-day coordination, our integrated approach brings strategy, technology, data and on-ground execution together under one campaign framework.
Click2Public — Strategy. Intelligence. Execution.
Planning an MLA, MP or Assembly Election Campaign? Connect with Click2Public for constituency analysis, voter analytics, booth-level election management, political campaign strategy and integrated digital + ground election campaign solutions.
We Are Here For Serve You, Not to Defeat You
